MPs
More United MPs Network
More United works with MPs from a range of parties who are prepared to work together to put country before party.
The MPs we work with lead cross-party campaigns which are supported by More United members.
At General Elections we reward MPs who work with us providing money and volunteers to help them get re-elected.
We back 57 MPs from seven different parties
- Rt Hon Dame Caroline Spelman MP Meriden Conservative
- Caroline Lucas MP Brighton, Pavilion Green Party
- Rt Hon David Lammy MP Tottenham Labour
- Christine Jardine MP Edinburgh West Liberal Democrat
- Heidi Allen MP South Cambridgeshire Liberal Democrat
- Dr Phillip Lee MP Bracknell Liberal Democrat
- Rt Hon Anna Soubry MP Broxtowe The Independent Group for Change
- Liz Kendall MP Leicester West Labour
- Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC MP Beaconsfield Independent
- Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP Tooting Labour
- Stephen Gethins MP North East Fife Scottish National Party
- Sarah Newton MP Truro and Falmouth Conservative
- Luciana Berger MP Liverpool, Wavertree Liberal Democrat
- Tulip Siddiq MP Hampstead and Kilburn Labour
- Paul Masterton MP East Renfrewshire Conservative
- Chuka Umunna MP Streatham Liberal Democrat
- Emma Reynolds MP Wolverhampton North East Labour
- Catherine West MP Hornsey and Wood Green Labour
- Rt Hon Liz Saville Roberts MP Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru
- Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrat
- Andy Slaughter MP Hammersmith Labour
- Dr Philippa Whitford MP Central Ayrshire Scottish National Party
- Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP Exeter Labour
- Chris Bryant MP Rhondda Labour
- Jo Swinson MP East Dunbartonshire Liberal Democrat
- Mr Gavin Shuker MP Luton South Independent
- Gareth Thomas MP Harrow West Labour (Co-op)
- Geraint Davies MP Swansea West Labour (Co-op)
- Layla Moran MP Oxford West and Abingdon Liberal Democrat
- Ian C. Lucas MP Wrexham Labour
- Ian Murray MP Edinburgh South Labour
- Dr Lisa Cameron MP East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scottish National Party
- Nic Dakin MP Scunthorpe Labour
- Rt Hon Norman Lamb MP North Norfolk Liberal Democrat
- Owen Smith MP Pontypridd Labour
- Dr Paul Williams MP Stockton South Labour
- Peter Aldous MP Waveney Conservative
- Ruth Cadbury MP Brentford and Isleworth Labour
- Seema Malhotra MP Feltham and Heston Labour (Co-op)
- Stephen Doughty MP Cardiff South and Penarth Labour (Co-op)
- Stephen Lloyd MP Eastbourne Independent
- Rosie Duffield MP Canterbury Labour
- Rt Hon Sir Vince Cable MP Twickenham Liberal Democrat
- Phil Wilson MP Sedgefield Labour
- Angela Smith MP Penistone and Stocksbridge Liberal Democrat
- Wera Hobhouse MP Liberal Democrat
- Kevin Hollinrake MP Thirsk and Malton Conservative
- Peter Kyle MP Hove Labour
- Rt Hon Joan Ryan MP Enfield North The Independent Group for Change
- Rt Hon Tom Brake MP Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrat
- Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrat
- Dr Sarah Wollaston MP Totnes Liberal Democrat
- Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP Wolverhampton South East Labour
- Tim Farron MP Westmorland and Lonsdale Liberal Democrat
- Darren Jones MP Bristol North West Labour
- Stephen Kinnock MP Aberavon Labour
- Martyn Day MP Linlithgow and East Falkirk Scottish National Party