Candidates
More United members have voted
Here are the GE2019 candidates we are supporting so far.
These candidates all share our values and have pledged to put country above party and work together on the issues that their constituents care about, such as mental health, urgent climate action and health and social care.
-
Paul Masterton (Conservative) East Renfrewshire
-
-
Mary Creagh (Labour) Wakefield
-
-
Liz Saville-Roberts (Plaid Cymru) Dwyfor Meirionnydd
-
-
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru) Ceredigion
-
-
Mark Williams (Liberal Democrat) Ceredigion
-
-
Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat) North East Fife
-
-
Stephen Gethins (SNP) North East Fife
-
-
Stephen Morgan (Labour) Portsmouth South
-
-
Gerald Vernon-Jackson (Liberal Democrat) Portsmouth South
-
-
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat) Eastbourne
-
-
Fleur Anderson (Labour) Putney, Southfields and Roehampton
-
-
Sue Wixley (Liberal Democrat) Putney, Southfields and Roehampton
-
-
Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat) Kensington
-
-
Rosie Duffield (Labour) Canterbury
-
-
Philippa Whitford (SNP) Central Ayrshire
-
-
Paul Williams (Labour) Stockton South
-
-
Max Wilkinson (Liberal Democrat) Cheltenham
-
-
Marsha de Cordova (Labour) Battersea
-
-
Mark Gitsham (Liberal Democrat) Battersea
-
-
Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat) Finchley and Golders Green
-
-
Louis Adam (Liberal Democrat) Warwick and Leamington
-
-
Kate Watson (Labour) Glasgow East
-
-
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat) Oxford West and Abingdon
-
-
John Grogan (Labour) Keighley
-
-
Nic Dakin (Labour) Scunthorpe
-
-
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat) Edinburgh West
-
-
Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) Brecon and Radnorshire
-
-
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) Arfon
-
-
Helen Goodman (Labour) Bishop Auckland
-
-
Ged Killen (Labour) Rutherglen and Hamilton West
-
-
Chris Stephens (SNP) Glasgow South West
-
-
Darren Jones (Labour) Bristol North West
-
-
Laura Gordon (Liberal Democrat) Sheffield Hallam
-
-
Martin Mccluskey (Labour) Inverclyde
-
-
Liz Kendall (Labour) Leicester West
-
-
Ruth Gripper (Liberal Democrat) Truro and Falmouth
-
-
Tulip Siddiq (Labour) Hampstead and Kilburn
-
-
Stewart McDonald (Scottish National Party) Glasgow South
-
-
David Lammy (Labour) Tottenham
-
-
Chris Ostrowski (Labour) Watford
-
-
Caroline Lucas (Green) Brighton Pavillion
-
-
Alex Sobel (Labour) Leeds North West
-
-
Kamran Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Leeds North West
-
-
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party) East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
-
-
Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat) Wokingham
-
-
Antoinette Sandbach (Liberal Democrat) Eddisbury
-
-
Andy Slaughter (Labour) Hammersmith
-
-
Alison Taylor (Labour) Paisley & Renfrewshire North
-
-
Peter Kyle (Labour) Hove
-
-
Seema Malhotra (Labour) Feltham and Heston
-
-
Ruth Cadbury (Labour) Brentford and Isleworth
-
-
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour) Tooting
-
-
Chris Bryant (Labour) Rhondda
-
-
Geraint Davies (Labour) Swansea West
-
-
Ben Bradshaw (Labour) Exeter
-
-
Catherine West (Labour) Hornsey and Wood Green
-
-
Stephen Doughty (Labour) Cardiff South and Penarth
-
-
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party) Linlithgow and East Falkirk
-
-
Ian Stotesbury (Liberal Democrat) Watford
-
-
Humaira Ali (Liberal Democrat) Bermondsey and Old Southwark
-
-
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
-
-
Judith Rogerson (Liberal Democrat) Harrogate and Knaresborough
-
-
Lisa Smart (Liberal Democrat) Hazlegrove
-
-
Oli Henman (Liberal Democrat) Lewes
-
-
Kishan Devani (Liberal Democrat) Montgomeryshire
-
-
Karen Ward (Liberal Democrat) North Norfolk
-
-
Jason Billin (Liberal Democrat) Rushcliffe
-
-
Beth Miller (Labour) Corby
-
-
Peter Lamb (Labour) Crawley
-
-
Andrew Hilland (Labour) Lanark and Hamilton East
-
-
Charlotte Cornell (Labour) Dover
-
-
Gavin Shuker (Independent) Luton South
-
-
Rachel Eden (Labour) Reading West
-
-
Alyson Barnes (Labour) Rossendale and Darwen
-
-
John Wright (Liberal Democrat) Southport
-
-
Andrew George (Liberal Democrat) St Ives
-
-
Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) Totnes
-
-
Richard Benwell (Liberal Democrat) Wantage
-
-
Tessa Munt (Liberal Democrat) Wells
-
-
Paula Ferguson (Liberal Democrat) Winchester
-
-
Lynn Denham (Labour) Worcester
-
-
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat) Bath
-
-
Preet Gill (Labour) Birmingham Edgbaston
-
-
Jack Dromey (Labour) Birmingham Erdington
-
-
Stephen Kinnock (Labour) Aberavon
-
-
Stuart McDonald (SNP) Cumbernauld
-
-
Jess Phillips (Labour) Birmingham, Yardley
-
-
Martin Whitfield (Labour) East Lothian
-
-
Ian Murray (Labour) Edinburgh Douth
-
-
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour) Gower
-
-
Gareth Thomas (Labour) Harrow West
-
-
Wes Streeting (Labour) Ilford North
-
-
Catherine McKinnel (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne North
-
-
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat) Orkney and Shetland
-
-
Charlotte Holloway (Labour) Plymouth Moor View
-
-
Jason Billin (Liberal Democrat) Rushcliffe
-
-
Alison McGovern (Labour) Wirral South
-
-
Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat) St Albans
-
-
Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat) Totnes
-
-
Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat) Twickenham
-
-
Ed Miliband (Labour) Doncaster North
-
-
Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat) Cities of London and Westminster
-
-
Natalie Fleet (Labour) Ashfield
-
-
Emma Reynolds (Labour) Wolverhampton North East
-
-
Emma Whysall (Labour) Chipping Barnet
-
-
Anne Milton (Independent) Guilford
-
-
Phil Wilson (Labour) Sedgefield
-
-
David Gauke (Independent) South West Hertfordshire
-
-
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat) Carshalton and Wallington
-
-
Tom Morrison (Liberal Democrat) Cheadle
-
-
Susan Elan Jones (Labour) Clwyd South
-
-
Cheryl Pidgeon (Labour) Rushcliffe
-
-
Monica Harding (Liberal Democrat) Esher and Walton
-
-
Neil Puttick (Labour) Macclesfield
-
-
Alex White (Liberal Democrat) North Devon
-
-
Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Sutton and Cheam
-
-
Aled Dafydd (Plaid Cymru) Ynys Mon
-
-
Richard Burden (Labour) Birmingham Northfield
-
-
Rupa Huq (Labour) Ealing Central and Acton
-
-
Alison Thewliss (SNP) North Ayrshire and Arran
-
-
Patrick Grady (SNP) Glasgow North
-
-
Patricia Gibson (SNP) North Ayrshire and Arran
-
-
Lilian Greenwood (Labour) Nottingham South
-
-
Chris Elmore (Labour) Ogmore
-
-
Gavin Newlands (SNP)Paisley and Renfrewshire North
-
-
Paul Blomfield (Labour) Sheffield Central
-
-
Alan Whitehead (Labour) Southampton, Test
-
-
Julie Elliott (Labour) Sunderland
-
-
Karen Buck (Labour) Westminster North
-
-
Stephen Hammond (Conservative) Wimbledon
-